Primewire.Ag

primewire.ag
primewire receives about 467,500 unique visitors and 5,179,900 (11.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,740.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,788,492.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank primewire.ag is ranked number 844 in the world and 0.0935% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.168.105.

About - Primewire.Ag

WRITE article about primewire.ag

How many visitors does primewire.ag get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
467,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,025,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,179,900 (11.08 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
844 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0935% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,326
Average Load Time:
(1369 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.9%43.6%443
Canada 10.9%10.9%127
India 3.4%2.7%2910
Australia 2.9%2.7%403
Ireland 2.8%3.1%99
Pakistan 2.3%4.9%364
Germany 2.1%2.1%1606
Netherlands 1.9%2.3%417
South Korea 1.3%1.2%1264
Mexico 1.3%1.2%1164
South Africa 1.0%2.0%675
Sweden 1.0%1.0%474
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%3338
Egypt 0.9%0.6%1266
Poland 0.9%1.3%1390
Oman 0.9%1.1%108
France 0.9%1.1%2734
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%1585
Colombia 0.7%0.9%642
Israel 0.7%0.7%449
Philippines 0.6%0.5%648
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%1379
Japan 0.5%0.7%10170

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
primewire.ag
99.29%99.69%10.63
watch.primewire.ag
3.02%0.31%1.09
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  27,536
Follow Links:
  13,733
Nofollow Links:
  13,803
Referring Domains:
  381
Referring IPs:
  375

Domain Overview

SEMrush primewire.ag
Domain:
  primewire.ag
Rank:
  3,299
Organic Keywords:
  40,684
Organic Traffic:
  503,912
Organic Cost:
  $474,409.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

primewire.ag Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  24,257
Facebook shares:
  36,185
Facebook comments:
  2,289
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  62,731
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,941
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,210
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much primewire.ag can earn?

Website Value:
$2,788,492.05
Daily Revenue:
$3,740.00
Monthly Revenue:
$112,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,365,100.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is primewire.ag hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.168.105
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.168.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.4.2/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://images.primewire.ag/style3.css?5

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Advanced Search renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Movies renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Top Users and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Want good thin…? Follow us on and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Facebook renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Watch Featured Movies renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Movies > renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Just Added renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
64,788 items found renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Sort By and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
A Dad for Christm.. (2006) and 23 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Do***entary and 35 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
>> and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Username: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Remember Me renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Forgot Login renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
to access this…l, now you do. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Make a Free Account renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Site Updates and News and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
8.4k renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Follow renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
@real_1channel renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Check out the personalized and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
TV Schedule renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Movies of the 1990's renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
What 1990's mo…Kurt Russell? renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
*** To Smoochy and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Challenge Mode and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
pts and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Create your own @ Insticator renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Tromeo and Juliet and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
piccolojohnson1 and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
It wasn't too…t filed wi ... and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
The Amazing Race Australia and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
More Comments renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
PrimeWire | 1C…tMeWatchThis - and 6 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
PrimeWire | 1C…ch Free Movies and 6 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 235.4KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yV/r/jchZvGuNSq4.js could save 230.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.f7700c3fce2658c62dc19092bf2bae34.js could save 2.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://i.simpli.fi/dpx.js?cid=42167&m=1&sifi_tuid=207*** could save 1.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://i.simpli.fi/p?cid=42167&cb=dpx_42656._hp could save 642B (47% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="btn"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?search">Advanced Search</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Movies</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?tv">TV Shows</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.primewire.ag"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…848602983166***">Facebook</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.php?sort=featured">Watch Featured Movies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <em class="opener-menu-sort">Sort By</em> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/watch-2771768…nd-online-free">Dixieland (2015)</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?genre=Crime">Crime</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?page=2">2</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="username">Username:</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="remmeber" type="checkbox" name="remember" class="loginform_checkbox"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="login_submit" class="login_button"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="../register.php">Make a Free Account</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/how_to_watch_movies.php"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="pw-button pw-b…pw-size-large"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="action-footer clickable">Create your own @ Insticator</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/watch-2746756-Beneath">Beneath</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/profile/Luctian">Luctian</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tv-2740000-Street-Outlaws">Street Outlaws</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/usersearch.php">User List</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.adtechus.com/addyn/3.0/10064.1/3575***5/7***857/170/ADTECH;mcc=1;loc=100;alias=3575***5;target=_blank;grp=461;screenheight=667;screenwidth=375;screendensity=2;kvscreenheight=667;kvscreenwidth=375;kvscreendensity=2;kvviewportwidth=300;kvviewportheight=250;misc=1449876426734 (expiration not specified)
http://a.adtechus.com/addyn/3.0/10064.1/3575***6/7***857/170/ADTECH;mcc=1;loc=100;alias=3575***6;target=_blank;grp=311;screenheight=667;screenwidth=375;screendensity=2;kvscreenheight=667;kvscreenwidth=375;kvscreendensity=2;kvviewportwidth=300;kvviewportheight=250;misc=1449876426732 (expiration not specified)
http://a.adtechus.com/addyn/3.0/10064.1/3662092/7***857/170/ADTECH;mcc=1;loc=100;alias=3662092;target=_blank;grp=846;screenheight=667;screenwidth=375;screendensity=2;kvscreenheight=667;kvscreenwidth=375;kvscreendensity=2;kvviewportwidth=300;kvviewportheight=250;misc=1449876426736 (expiration not specified)
http://a.adtechus.com/addyn/3.0/10064.1/3662093/7***857/170/ADTECH;mcc=1;loc=100;alias=3662093;target=_blank;grp=851;screenheight=667;screenwidth=375;screendensity=2;kvscreenheight=667;kvscreenwidth=375;kvscreendensity=2;kvviewportwidth=300;kvviewportheight=250;misc=1449876426738 (expiration not specified)
http://www.adcash.com/ban/***95618/bg/bg79sR5v.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.adcash.com/ban/***95618/bg/bgcr2lwt.png (expiration not specified)
https://embed.insticator.com/adverti***ts/getheadertagforsite?id=bb516360-1dab-4143-b325-da02a96f7403 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://cdn.mxpnl.com/libs/mixpanel-2.2.min.js (60 minutes)
https://embed.insticator.com/assets/javascripts/embed/insticator-api.js?cbt=1449876000000 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://s.po.st/static/v3/css/share2quote.css (3 hours)
https://s.po.st/static/v3/img/set-32.png?27052015 (3 hours)
https://s.po.st/static/v3/js/external/copyPaste.js (3 hours)
https://s.po.st/static/v3/js/external/shareQuote.js (3 hours)
https://s.po.st/static/v3/post-widget.js (3 hours)
https://embed.insticator.com/vassets/stylesheets/embed/fonts/icomoon.ttf?-qj8auq (4 hours)
http://www.primewire.ag/images/zonebar-downarrow.gif (5 days)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.7KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/images/guide_link.gif could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771755_The_Ridiculous_6_2015.jpg could save 957B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771743_One_Eyed_Girl_2015.jpg could save 897B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/480319_The_Best_Man_2005_13.jpg could save 870B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771765_Drunk_on_Love_2015.jpg could save 810B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771717_The_Miracle_of_Life_2013.jpg could save 795B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771759_Talk_Back_and_Youre_***_2014.jpg could save 772B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/20099_Julie_Julia_2009.jpg could save 768B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771653_Christmas_Eve_2015.jpg could save 765B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/27***179_The_Martian_2015.jpg could save 728B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771739_A_Wonderful_Christmas_Time_2014.jpg could save 724B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771747_Palio_2015.jpg could save 713B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771768_Dixieland_2015.jpg could save 713B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771721_Polycarp_2015.jpg could save 703B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771749_American_Hero_2015.jpg could save 700B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771761_New_Initial_D_the_Movie_Legend_2_Racer_2015.jpg could save ***4B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771727_***torm_2015.jpg could save 647B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771751_Don_Verdean_2015.jpg could save 641B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771687_Miss_You_Already_2015.jpg could save 624B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/504194_Modify_2005.jpg could save 576B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/1978409_The_Girl_King_2015_68.jpg could save 563B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/1139805_A_Dad_for_Christmas_2006.jpg could save 550B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771729_The_Perfect_Guy_2015.jpg could save 546B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.primewire.ag/thumbs/2771723_Invoked_2015.jpg could save 524B (8% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yV/r/jchZvGuNSq4.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://embed.insticator.com/embeds/displayAd?embedUUID=375271d0-50f9-420c-b7eb-66848c976ffd&adPosition=2 could save 773B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://embed.insticator.com/embeds/displayAd?embedUUID=375271d0-50f9-420c-b7eb-66848c976ffd&adPosition=1 could save 771B (15% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did primewire.ag look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 19:18:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6a39de346aaf8293ca4bb57cdafa1a471454959135; expires=Tue, 07-Feb-17 19:18:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.primewire.ag; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=vgvvmb8jneue1rj8js3ehjahv0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: cookies=1; expires=Tue, 09-Feb-2016 19:18:55 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/
Set-Cookie: lolwtf=1; expires=Mon, 08-Feb-2016 20:18:55 GMT; Max-Age=3600
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2719aee552ce251f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS miles.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS jasmine.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2013-06-04
Domain Age:
2 years 8 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ag...
Access to CCTLD WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in
determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the
Afilias registry database. The data in this record is provided by
Afilias Limited for informational purposes only, and Afilias does not
guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based
access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes
and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or
facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or
(b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send
queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or
Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Afilias reserves
the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by this policy.

Domain ID:D2564028-LRCC
Domain Name:PRIMEWIRE.AG
Created On:04-Jun-2013 07:08:29 UTC
Last Updated On:18-Nov-2015 15:00:07 UTC
Expiration Date:04-Jun-2016 07:08:29 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Eurodns S.A. (R134-LRCC)
Status:OK
Registrant ID:EDNS-r117***444
Registrant Name:Investments Bein Aime
Registrant Organization:Bein Aime Investments Ltd.
Registrant Street1:P.O. Box 599, Level 2, Le Vele Plaza
Registrant Street2:Grace Bay
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Providenciales
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code:00000
Registrant Country:TC
Registrant Phone:+1.000000000
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:EDNS-a117***444
Admin Name:Investments Bein Aime
Admin Organization:Bein Aime Investments Ltd.
Admin Street1:P.O. Box 599, Level 2, Le Vele Plaza
Admin Street2:Grace Bay
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Providenciales
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code:00000
Admin Country:TC
Admin Phone:+1.000000000
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Billing ID:EDNS-b117***444
Billing Name:Investments Bein Aime
Billing Organization:Bein Aime Investments Ltd.
Billing Street1:P.O. Box 599, Level 2, Le Vele Plaza
Billing Street2:Grace Bay
Billing Street3:
Billing City:Providenciales
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code:00000
Billing Country:TC
Billing Phone:+1.000000000
Billing Phone Ext.:
Billing FAX:
Billing FAX Ext.:
Billing email
Tech ID:eds_technical
Tech Name:Adlani Anouar
Tech Organization:EuroDNS SA
Tech Street1:2, rue Leon Laval
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Leudelange
Tech State/Province:-
Tech Postal Code:L3372
Tech Country:LU
Tech Phone:+352.26372537
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+352.26372537
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:MILES.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:JASMINE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
primewire.ag widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.